Fandom

War Metal Wiki

Tyrant/Rewards

< Tyrant

3,051pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk3 Share

Arena RewardsEdit

Arena-rewards1
New players to the Arena start in the Copper Division. Reward Cards are unlocked for purchase in the Store by accumulating enough points to reach the following Arena divisions.

Note: Losing arena points to fall below a certain division, will cause the cards in the original division to be relocked.






Unlocked Reward Arena Division Arena Points Gold
TShock Grunt Shock GruntBronze100-499300
TSawblade SawbladeBronze100-499100
TMarksman MarksmanBronze100-499300
TOrbo OrboSilver500-24993,500
TBlood Wall Blood WallSilver500-24993,500
TSanguiphage SanguiphageSilver500-24991,250
TMorgan MorganGold2500-499915,000
TMayumi MayumiGold2500-499915,000
THornet Drones Hornet DronesGold2500-499915,000
TTitan TitanPlatinum5000-599915,000
TKraken KrakenPlatinum5000-599915,000
TObsidian ObsidianPlatinum5000-599915,000
TThunder Crag Thunder CragPlatinum II6000-749925,000
TRealm Traverser Realm TraverserPlatinum II6000-749990,000
TScarab ScarabPlatinum III750050,000

Reputation RewardsEdit

Reputation-tyrols
Reputation rewards are earned by earningReputation Pointsfor Locality Factions while completing Missions. Unlocked reward cards may be purchased in the Store.
Faction Unlocked Rewards
Friendly Respected Honored
Arctis Vanguard Arctis Vanguard
TZealot
200Reputation Points

150Gold

TMarine
800Reputation Points

2,000Gold

TEva
2000Reputation Points

10,000Gold

Tyrol&#039;s Champions Tyrol's Champions
TImpulse Walker
200Reputation Points

150Gold

TExterminator
800Reputation Points

2,000Gold

TSkyCom
2000Reputation Points

6,000Gold

Blood Shield Blood Shield
TMoloch
200Reputation Points

150Gold

TDalia
800Reputation Points

1,200Gold

TBolide Walker
2000Reputation Points

8,000Gold

The Protectorate The Protectorate
TFortified Extractor
200Reputation Points

100Gold

TSarcous Grub
800Reputation Points

2,000Gold

TPyro Rig
2000Reputation Points

8,000Gold

The Outriders The Outriders
TGhost
200Reputation Points

100Gold

TMassive Assault
800Reputation Points

2,750Gold

TPathrazer
2000Reputation Points

8,000Gold

Forsaken Ones Forsaken Ones
TAssembly Plant
200Reputation Points

250Gold

TVorpal Tank
800Reputation Points

2,500Gold

TTactical Infiltrator
2000Reputation Points

12,000Gold

The Purge The Purge
TIrradiated Infantry
200Reputation Points

250Gold

TSky Watcher
800Reputation Points

2,500Gold

TPummeller
2000Reputation Points

12,000Gold

Forsaken Ones Tartarus Pact
TCypher
200Reputation Points

250Gold

TExhaust
800Reputation Points

2,500Gold

TWhiplash
2000Reputation Points

12,000Gold

New Order New Order
TLumbering Ogre
200Reputation Points

250Gold

TOnslaught Lead
800Reputation Points

2,500Gold

TCycle Mech
2000Reputation Points

12,000Gold

Retribution Retribution
TGrenadier
200Reputation Points

250Gold

TLull Fiend
800Reputation Points

2,500Gold

TAttalia
2000Reputation Points

12,000Gold

Honored Credo Honored Credo
TRepenter
200Reputation Points

250Gold

TFortified Cannons
800Reputation Points

2,500Gold

TSupport Carrier
2000Reputation Points

12,000Gold

Obliterators Obliterators
TCaptor
200Reputation Points

250Gold

TRighteous Punisher
800Reputation Points

2,500Gold

TLance Rider
2000Reputation Points

12,000Gold

Heretic Nation Heretic Nation
TMicrogen
200Reputation Points

500Gold

TInduce Madness
800Reputation Points

5,000Gold

TKor Challenger
2000Reputation Points

20,000Gold

Chaos Squad Chaos Squad
TPandemonium
200Reputation Points

500Gold

TSundering Ogre
800Reputation Points

5,000Gold

TCloaked Exarch
2000Reputation Points

20,000Gold

New Beginnings New Beginnings
TEctoplasm
200Reputation Points

500Gold

TEmanuel
800Reputation Points

5,000Gold

TRevered Monk
2000Reputation Points

20,000Gold

Sovereign Supporters Sovereign Supporters
TDark Wings
200Reputation Points

500Gold

TCrumbling Remains
800Reputation Points

5,000Gold

TRugged Nomad
2000Reputation Points

20,000Gold

League of Vicars League of Vicars
TBeta Zoid
200Reputation Points

500Gold

TFate Herald
800Reputation Points

5,000Gold

TTormentor
2000Reputation Points

20,000Gold

Champions of Hope Champions of Hope
TPerplexer
200Reputation Points

500Gold

TSensei
800Reputation Points

5,000Gold

TBlight Tainter
2000Reputation Points

20,000Gold

Purveyors of Shadows Purveyors of Shadows
TBlockade Tank
200Reputation Points

500Gold

TMending Exosuit
800Reputation Points

5,000Gold

TClaw Wheeler
2000Reputation Points

20,000Gold

Faction RewardsEdit

Faction-reward1

Faction rewards are earned by winning Faction Wars as a Member of a Player Faction. Cards are unlocked through a combination of Faction Level and Faction Member Loyalty. It is important to note that Loyalty Points reset to zero when a Player leaves a faction. Unlocked reward cards may be purchased in the Store.

Unlocked Reward Faction Level LoyaltyLoyalty Points Gold
TBlinding Apprentice Blinding Apprentice21001,000
TPolluted Blaster Polluted Blaster21501,500
TFull Power Full Power34005,000
TTrident Trident47507,500
TPetrol Rig Petrol Rig51,00010,000
TBarracuda Barracuda51,50015,000
TSolitary Mech Solitary Mech51,50025,000
TSharpshooter Sharpshooter62,00015,000
TMobile Extractor Mobile Extractor72,00015,000
TWarehouse Warehouse82,00015,000
TRavenous Dredge Ravenous Dredge82,00050,000
TSmash and GrabSmash and Grab92,00015,000
TRazor Razor102,00015,000
TNightmare Nightmare102,00015,000
TOzeous Ozeous102,00075,000
TEqualizer Equalizer112,50015,000
TWasteland Skimmer Wasteland Skimmer122,50015,000
TSavior Savior122,500100,000
TArachnous Arachnous132,50015,000
TShrouded Defiler Shrouded Defiler142,50015,000
TEmergency Fire Emergency Fire152,50015,000
TTurbo Commando Turbo Commando152,50015,000
TDivinator Divinator163,00020,000
TAssailant Assailant173,00020,000
TMongrel Mongrel183,00020,000
TRampage Rampage193,00020,000
TWidowmaker Widowmaker203,00025,000

Raid RewardsEdit

Raid-reward1

Raid rewards are earned by gaining Honor in victorious Raids. Different cards require different amounts of Honor to be gained before they are unlocked for purchase in the Store.

Raid Unlocked Rewards
Card 1 Card 2 Card 3
Arctis Vanguard
TRaidArctis Vanguard
TSafeguard
20 Honor

250Gold

Xeno Walker
TRaidXeno Walker
TIxnedrone
100 Honor

12,000Gold

TXeno Fortress
800 Honor

15,000Gold

Siege on Kor
TRaidSiege on Kor
TGatling Tower
100 Honor

12,000Gold

TConcussive Guard
800 Honor

15,000Gold

Imperial Purger
TRaidImperial Purger
TRemote Analyzer
100 Honor

12,000Gold

THellion
500 Honor

15,000Gold

TEnforcer Mech
1,000 Honor

15,000Gold

Enclave Flagship
TRaidEnclave Flagship
TSustainer Xolan
100 Honor

12,000Gold

TAzure Reaper
500 Honor

15,000Gold

TVanquisher
1,000 Honor

15,000Gold

Oluth
TRaidOluth
TToxic Cannon
100 Honor

12,000Gold

TCarrion Retriever
500 Honor

15,000Gold

THalcyon&#039;s Cleansing
1,000 Honor

15,000Gold

Tartarus Swarm
TRaidTartarus Swarm
TAcid Splash
100 Honor

12,000Gold

TPlague Wyrm
500 Honor

15,000Gold

TGruesome Crawler
1,000 Honor

15,000Gold

Behemoth
TRaidBehemoth
TBlight Master
100 Honor

12,000Gold

TDrop Pod
500 Honor

15,000Gold

TXeno Overlord
1,000 Honor

15,000Gold

Miasma
TRaidMiasma
TBloodsucker
100 Honor

12,000Gold

TSalvager
500 Honor

15,000Gold

THaze Geyser
1,000 Honor

15,000Gold

Blightbloom
TRaidBlightbloom
TCrippling Barrier
100 Honor

12,000Gold

TGun Runner
500 Honor

15,000Gold

TVengeful Remora
1,000 Honor

15,000Gold

Gore Typhon
TRaidGore Typhon
TStavros
100 Honor

12,000Gold

THydropod
500 Honor

15,000Gold

TPhoton Walker
1,000 Honor

15,000Gold

Jotun, Sacred Guardian
TRaidJotun, Sacred Guardian
TFlux Blaster
100Honor

15,000Gold

TRhino
500Honor

20,000Gold

THephatat
1000Honor

100,000Gold

Pantheon Perfect
TRaidPantheon Perfect
TPaladin
100 Honor

15,000Gold

TG-60 Thunder
500 Honor

20,000Gold

TNeonyte
1,000 Honor

25,000Gold

Sentinel Reborn
TRaidSentinel Reborn
TScorpic Scavenger
100 Honor

15,000Gold

THexidac
500 Honor

20,000Gold

THover Pod
1,000 Honor

25,000Gold

Lithid
TRaidLithid
TVortex
100 Honor

15,000Gold

TBlitz Buzzers
500 Honor

20,000Gold

TBoreback
1,000 Honor

25,000Gold

Lernaean Hydra
TRaidLernaean Hydra
TEnergy Spiker
100 Honor

15,000Gold

TPulsebot
500 Honor

20,000Gold

TUndertaker
1,000 Honor

25,000Gold

Level RewardsEdit

Untitled-1

Level rewards are earned by gaining levels. Different cards require different amounts of levels to be gained before they are unlocked for purchase in the Store.

Unlocked Reward Player Level Gold
TAvatar Avatar1025,000
TDestructive Ram Destructive Ram2550,000
TElusive Panzer Elusive Panzer5060,000
THygeia Hygeia60100,000
TSpecial Forces Special Forces7575,000
TGravity Distorter Gravity Distorter90100,000
TMeteor Meteor120100,000
TSolar Powerhouse Solar Powerhouse150100,000
Tyrant
Tyrant HomeAchievementsDaily ChanceJargonLevelsProfileReputationResources
KatanaLord Halcyon
CraftingRulesScriptSkillsSpecial PromotionsStatus BarVersionsWalkthrough
Cards DecksActionAssaultCommanderStructureLegendary
Factions ImperialRaiderBloodthirstyXenoRighteous
Missions AshrockMissions/Areas/AshrockArctisCyprionBlackmarshSwamps of AndarMissions/Areas/ArctisThe Red SandsWastelandKor EncampmentSulfurisOdeus MinesBlightlandsTartarus CliffsRazogoth's GraveBreeding PitsTartarus CoreTriton IsleMount PristineProtectors' CradleValhallaVistik IslandArctis PrimeArtemisPhobos StationShattered CoastLockeheart
See also: Mission DecksMission GrindingMission Strategies
PvP ArenaPlayer FactionsTournaments
Raids Arctis VanguardXeno WalkerSiege on KorImperial PurgerEnclave FlagshipOluthTartarus SwarmBehemothMiasmaBlightbloomGore TyphonJotun, Sacred GuardianPantheon PerfectSentinel RebornLithidLernaean Hydra
Store EliteCard PacksRewards

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.